9/11 Hero Run

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results by Delaware Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deanne Inkell Hockessin DE 26407 32 6 21:49.3 21:49.3 7:02/M
2 Patricia McGovern Philadelphia PA 26341 53 8 21:52.4 21:52.4 7:03/M
3 Samantha Garbowski Somerdale NJ 26303 25 10 22:28.1 22:28.1 7:15/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellie Appleton Kennett Square PA 26259 11 121 47:40.9 47:40.9 15:23/M
2 Aly Williams Thornton PA 26386 11 130 51:28.6 51:28.6 16:36/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly McGovern Philadelphia PA 26342 17 61 28:51.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
2 Marlena Williams New Castle DE 26416 13 78 31:01.3 31:01.3 10:00/M
3 Sara Buni elkton MD 26275 17 84 32:07.8 32:07.8 10:22/M
4 Michelle Ewing New Castle DE 26413 14 96 33:33.4 33:33.4 10:49/M
5 grace moore voorhees NJ 26350 18 112 37:31.5 37:31.5 12:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Rodriduez Philadelphia PA 26435 28 17 23:35.2 23:35.2 7:36/M
2 Jacquelyn German Garnet Valley PA 26307 24 35 25:56.5 25:56.5 8:22/M
3 Amber Otteni Wilmington DE 26420 27 50 27:28.2 27:28.2 8:52/M
4 Meredith Hartman Wilmington DE 26313 28 68 29:42.8 29:42.8 9:35/M
5 Katie Adams Philadelphia PA 26252 26 73 30:33.4 30:33.4 9:51/M
6 Emily Yanok Yanok Bryn Mawr PA 26392 27 89 32:50.3 32:50.3 10:35/M
7 Beth Cohen Philadelphia PA 26285 29 92 32:53.3 32:53.3 10:36/M
8 Allison Pedrick Philadelphia PA 26434 20 93 32:53.6 32:53.6 10:36/M
9 Jamie Cellock Wilmington DE 26455 28 104 35:07.4 35:07.4 11:20/M
10 Kimberly Racine Elkton MD 26359 22 110 36:57.3 36:57.3 11:55/M
11 Rebecca Mayer Ayrshire IA 26440 29 123 48:03.1 48:03.1 15:30/M
12 Stephany Hitchock Philadelphia PA 26433 26 140 57:40.0 57:40.0 18:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ali Uhland Media PA 26380 33 31 25:33.7 25:33.7 8:15/M
2 Erica McCreary Elkton MD 26340 36 52 27:57.0 27:57.0 9:01/M
3 dana glaze warminster PA 26308 31 57 28:28.3 28:28.3 9:11/M
4 Michelle Vasta Medford NJ 26419 39 62 28:52.9 28:52.9 9:19/M
5 Danielle Rosetti Bear DE 26457 31 70 30:00.8 30:00.8 9:41/M
6 Erin O'Connor York PA 26353 32 75 30:51.0 30:51.0 9:57/M
7 Lisa Flores Pennsauken NJ 26436 33 76 31:00.4 31:00.4 10:00/M
8 Elizabeth Huovinen Ocean View DE 26410 32 82 31:38.4 31:38.4 10:12/M
9 Sharon Santini warminster PA 26364 34 86 32:12.7 32:12.7 10:23/M
10 Adrienne Briggs Newark DE 26267 34 97 33:41.0 33:41.0 10:52/M
11 Jennifer Christman Felton DE 26283 31 98 33:42.4 33:42.4 10:52/M
12 Shannon Genovese West Chester PA 26305 30 99 33:47.0 33:47.0 10:54/M
13 Laura Kaminski Wilmington DE 26422 30 100 33:47.2 33:47.2 10:54/M
14 Lindsey Syzmaszek Wilmington DE 26399 30 103 35:07.4 35:07.4 11:20/M
15 Darcy Rae Levensaler Kennett Square PA 26332 31 125 48:30.5 48:30.5 15:39/M
16 Andrea Georgules Dover DE 26306 33 128 49:57.9 49:57.9 16:07/M
17 esmihan almontaser philadelphia PA 26254 33 138 56:36.4 56:36.4 18:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Buenaga Buenaga Wilmington DE 26273 47 41 26:35.7 26:35.7 8:35/M
2 Lan-Dinh Ngo West Grove PA 26352 40 49 27:25.1 27:25.1 8:51/M
3 Lisa Traceski Broomall PA 26375 48 54 28:04.3 28:04.3 9:03/M
4 Megan Hazzard Wilmington DE 26314 43 56 28:24.5 28:24.5 9:10/M
5 krista moore voorhees NJ 26348 44 64 29:31.7 29:31.7 9:31/M
6 Angela Hoon Garnet Valley PA 26319 42 72 30:30.4 30:30.4 9:50/M
7 Bonnie Harper Hockessin DE 26311 49 74 30:49.8 30:49.8 9:56/M
8 Kim Zitzner DE DE 26393 46 79 31:02.5 31:02.5 10:01/M
9 Sarita Maheshwari Chadds Ford PA 26334 41 81 31:08.5 31:08.5 10:03/M
10 jennifer kelley wilmington DE 26323 40 94 32:54.9 32:54.9 10:37/M
11 Kate Bayard Wilmington DE 26262 41 95 33:02.9 33:02.9 10:39/M
12 Kristin Starr Wilmington DE 26372 43 101 34:22.2 34:22.2 11:05/M
13 Justine Larison WIlmington DE 26326 43 108 35:58.2 35:58.2 11:36/M
14 Carole Ricci Marcus Hook PA 26403 41 114 39:04.0 39:04.0 12:36/M
15 Gina Small Wilmington DE 26367 48 115 39:48.1 39:48.1 12:50/M
16 Tami Cooper Wilmington DE 26287 49 116 40:19.3 40:19.3 13:00/M
17 Crystal Dezzi Newport DE 26289 46 126 48:57.2 48:57.2 15:47/M
18 Jackie Williams Thornton PA 26384 42 131 51:29.0 51:29.0 16:36/M
19 sydney thompson Philadelphia PA 26374 46 134 56:26.8 56:26.8 18:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Montana Landenberg PA 26347 50 28 25:17.3 25:17.3 8:09/M
2 karen woytowich Garnet Valley PA 26388 50 51 27:48.3 27:48.3 8:58/M
3 Valerie Huot Middletown DE 26320 51 71 30:12.5 30:12.5 9:45/M
4 Kathleen Okarski Ridley Park PA 26354 50 117 40:50.3 40:50.3 13:10/M
5 linda minda philadelphia PA 26346 52 132 55:51.5 55:51.5 18:01/M
6 Lisa Kimmel Cherry Hill NJ 26441 51 136 56:32.5 56:32.5 18:14/M
7 Mary Jane Austin Mount Laurel NJ 26261 59 137 56:34.9 56:34.9 18:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lin Glassco Newark DE 26421 60 67 29:38.4 29:38.4 9:34/M
2 Kathy Jordan Cherry Hill NJ 26322 60 133 56:26.8 56:26.8 18:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Ostmann Newark DE 26355 48 1 18:30.9 18:30.9 5:58/M
2 Erik Anderson Newark DE 26418 16 2 19:25.8 19:25.8 6:16/M
3 Mike Ricci Marcus Hook PA 26402 15 3 19:39.1 19:39.1 6:20/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 karen woytowich Garnet Valley PA 26391 12 26 25:12.1 25:12.1 8:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 26456 26456 48 27:19.8 27:19.8 8:49/M
3 Brady Appleton Kennett Square PA 26260 6 124 48:29.9 48:29.9 15:38/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Charno Hockessin DE 26281 17 29 25:27.0 25:27.0 8:13/M
2 JC Wissler Bear DE 26412 15 39 26:34.4 26:34.4 8:34/M
3 Dylan Kresge Garnet Valley PA 26390 14 42 26:36.2 26:36.2 8:35/M
4 Samuel Slichter Newark DE 26415 16 44 26:44.7 26:44.7 8:37/M
5 Joshua Lockhart Newark DE 26414 14 46 27:02.4 27:02.4 8:43/M
6 Sabatino Dimascio New Castle DE 26417 17 59 28:49.1 28:49.1 9:18/M
7 Tyler heller morton PA 26316 19 69 29:56.6 29:56.6 9:39/M
8 Sean Williams Thornton PA 26385 13 127 49:52.9 49:52.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Gates Philadelphia PA 26304 28 11 22:30.6 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 Michael Sommer Philadelphia PA 26370 26 12 22:31.9 22:31.9 7:16/M
3 James Buckley Philadelphia PA 26272 26 13 22:32.8 22:32.8 7:16/M
4 Dillon Leonard Wilmington DE 26442 21 14 22:34.7 22:34.7 7:17/M
5 Christopher Hartman Wilmington DE 26312 28 15 23:07.8 23:07.8 7:27/M
6 Armando Sandoval 26452 28 23 24:50.5 24:50.5 8:01/M
7 Matt Szymaszek Wilmington DE 26398 28 25 25:04.1 25:04.1 8:05/M
8 Steven McBride Bear DE 26444 24 27 25:16.8 25:16.8 8:09/M
9 Brandon Harper Hockessin DE 26310 23 30 25:27.5 25:27.5 8:13/M
10 Aaron heller morton PA 26315 23 34 25:54.6 25:54.6 8:21/M
11 Chris Tyezkawski Wilmington DE 26396 28 37 26:09.5 26:09.5 8:26/M
12 Samuel Buonomo Wilmington DE 26411 21 47 27:03.7 27:03.7 8:44/M
13 Thorsten Schultz Wilmington DE 26451 22 63 28:54.1 28:54.1 9:19/M
14 Michael Courtney Philadelphia PA 26439 29 66 29:38.3 29:38.3 9:34/M
15 Tim Adams Philadelphia PA 26251 27 91 32:53.0 32:53.0 10:36/M
16 david manuel jr. norwood PA 26335 27 106 35:19.6 35:19.6 11:24/M
17 Devon Racine Elkton MD 26360 24 111 36:57.6 36:57.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barret Michalec Wilmington DE 26344 35 4 19:55.7 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 John Cahoon Bryn Mawr PA 26276 35 5 20:23.6 20:23.6 6:35/M
3 Aaron Metzner Wilmington DE 26395 33 16 23:16.3 23:16.3 7:30/M
4 Eric McCreary Elkton MD 26339 38 18 24:01.4 24:01.4 7:45/M
5 STEVEN WISE Newark DE 26387 38 20 24:18.1 24:18.1 7:50/M
6 Malahi Cohen Blackwood DE 26286 37 33 25:47.9 25:47.9 8:19/M
7 Travis Boyd Newark DE 26265 33 36 25:59.8 25:59.8 8:23/M
8 Thomas Curiel Philadelphia PA 26288 30 55 28:16.9 28:16.9 9:07/M
9 David Sibley Philadelphia PA 26366 30 65 29:38.2 29:38.2 9:34/M
10 Ricardo Flores Wilmington DE 26301 38 77 31:00.5 31:00.5 10:00/M
11 Ryan Dobbs Philadelphia PA 26295 33 85 32:08.7 32:08.7 10:22/M
12 Eric Zumsteg Wilmington DE 26394 35 88 32:42.0 32:42.0 10:33/M
13 Andrew Wessells York PA 26382 33 90 32:52.0 32:52.0 10:36/M
14 Tyler Tracy Wilmington DE 26376 35 102 35:06.7 35:06.7 11:19/M
15 Kerry Ahern Townsend DE 26253 36 105 35:10.8 35:10.8 11:21/M
16 Chris Yopp North East MD 26405 35 109 36:02.6 36:02.6 11:37/M
17 esmihan almontaser philadelphia PA 26255 33 139 56:36.5 56:36.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Pezick Swarthmore PA 26357 46 9 22:16.2 22:16.2 7:11/M
2 Brian Leonard Wilmington DE 26443 47 19 24:09.4 24:09.4 7:47/M
3 Brian Miller Newark DE 26345 44 21 24:36.4 24:36.4 7:56/M
4 James Mergott Swarthmore PA 26343 41 24 25:00.7 25:00.7 8:04/M
5 Paul Simmonds North East MD 26404 43 32 25:43.5 25:43.5 8:18/M
6 Marco Diaz Newark DE 26291 49 38 26:15.4 26:15.4 8:28/M
7 Kevin Dinan Wilmington DE 26294 44 40 26:35.3 26:35.3 8:35/M
8 charles jenkins Bear DE 26408 48 43 26:43.7 26:43.7 8:37/M
9 Bob Fox Newark DE 26409 49 53 28:01.8 28:01.8 9:02/M
10 Jeff Alexandar Washington Crossing PA 26400 49 58 28:45.4 28:45.4 9:16/M
11 Steve Buenaga Wilmington DE 26274 47 113 38:18.9 38:18.9 12:21/M
12 Walter Ferris Wilmington DE 26299 40 118 41:32.2 41:32.2 13:24/M
13 Kenneth Bazemore Newark DE 26263 49 120 44:22.2 44:22.2 14:19/M
14 Bryan Appleton Kennett Square PA 26258 40 122 47:41.1 47:41.1 15:23/M
15 Cabot Williams Thornton PA 26383 41 129 51:09.9 51:09.9 16:30/M
16 Russell Springer Mount Laurel NJ 26371 42 135 56:32.3 56:32.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Wagner Mount Laurel NJ 26381 59 7 21:49.6 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 robert diecidue Philadelphia PA 26292 56 45 27:02.2 27:02.2 8:43/M
3 edward moore voorhees NJ 26349 54 80 31:05.3 31:05.3 10:02/M
4 karen woytowich Garnet Valley PA 26389 50 83 31:50.8 31:50.8 10:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Pelletier Newark DE 26356 60 22 24:50.3 24:50.3 8:01/M
2 Cliff Jones Greenwich NJ 26321 64 60 28:50.3 28:50.3 9:18/M
3 Louis Bartoshesky Wilmington DE 26397 68 87 32:25.6 32:25.6 10:27/M
4 david manuel sr. norwood PA 26336 64 107 35:21.7 35:21.7 11:24/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Thomas New Castle DE 26373 71 119 41:52.6 41:52.6 13:30/M