9/11 Hero Run

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2013


Results by Delaware Timing

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Donald Ostmann Newark DE 26355 M 1/16 40-49 18:30.9 5:58/M
2 Erik Anderson Newark DE 26418 M 2/8 13-19 19:25.8 6:16/M
3 Mike Ricci Marcus Hook PA 26402 M 3/8 13-19 19:39.1 6:20/M
4 Barret Michalec Wilmington DE 26344 M 1/17 30-39 19:55.7 6:25/M
5 John Cahoon Bryn Mawr PA 26276 M 2/17 30-39 20:23.6 6:35/M
6 Deanne Inkell Hockessin DE 26407 F 1/17 30-39 21:49.3 7:02/M
7 Robert Wagner Mount Laurel NJ 26381 M 1/4 50-59 21:49.6 7:02/M
8 Patricia McGovern Philadelphia PA 26341 F 2/7 50-59 21:52.4 7:03/M
9 Scott Pezick Swarthmore PA 26357 M 1/16 40-49 22:16.2 7:11/M
10 Samantha Garbowski Somerdale NJ 26303 F 3/12 20-29 22:28.1 7:15/M
11 James Gates Philadelphia PA 26304 M 1/17 20-29 22:30.6 7:15/M
12 Michael Sommer Philadelphia PA 26370 M 2/17 20-29 22:31.9 7:16/M
13 James Buckley Philadelphia PA 26272 M 3/17 20-29 22:32.8 7:16/M
14 Dillon Leonard Wilmington DE 26442 M 4/17 20-29 22:34.7 7:17/M
15 Christopher Hartman Wilmington DE 26312 M 5/17 20-29 23:07.8 7:27/M
16 Aaron Metzner Wilmington DE 26395 M 3/17 30-39 23:16.3 7:30/M
17 Allison Rodriduez Philadelphia PA 26435 F 1/12 20-29 23:35.2 7:36/M
18 Eric McCreary Elkton MD 26339 M 4/17 30-39 24:01.4 7:45/M
19 Brian Leonard Wilmington DE 26443 M 2/16 40-49 24:09.4 7:47/M
20 STEVEN WISE Newark DE 26387 M 5/17 30-39 24:18.1 7:50/M
21 Brian Miller Newark DE 26345 M 3/16 40-49 24:36.4 7:56/M
22 Richard Pelletier Newark DE 26356 M 1/4 60-69 24:50.3 8:01/M
23 Armando Sandoval 26452 M 6/17 20-29 24:50.5 8:01/M
24 James Mergott Swarthmore PA 26343 M 4/16 40-49 25:00.7 8:04/M
25 Matt Szymaszek Wilmington DE 26398 M 7/17 20-29 25:04.1 8:05/M
26 karen woytowich Garnet Valley PA 26391 M 1/3 0-12 25:12.1 8:08/M
27 Steven McBride Bear DE 26444 M 8/17 20-29 25:16.8 8:09/M
28 Connie Montana Landenberg PA 26347 F 1/7 50-59 25:17.3 8:09/M
29 Thomas Charno Hockessin DE 26281 M 1/8 13-19 25:27.0 8:13/M
30 Brandon Harper Hockessin DE 26310 M 9/17 20-29 25:27.5 8:13/M
31 Ali Uhland Media PA 26380 F 1/17 30-39 25:33.7 8:15/M
32 Paul Simmonds North East MD 26404 M 5/16 40-49 25:43.5 8:18/M
33 Malahi Cohen Blackwood DE 26286 M 6/17 30-39 25:47.9 8:19/M
34 Aaron heller morton PA 26315 M 10/17 20-29 25:54.6 8:21/M
35 Jacquelyn German Garnet Valley PA 26307 F 2/12 20-29 25:56.5 8:22/M
36 Travis Boyd Newark DE 26265 M 7/17 30-39 25:59.8 8:23/M
37 Chris Tyezkawski Wilmington DE 26396 M 11/17 20-29 26:09.5 8:26/M
38 Marco Diaz Newark DE 26291 M 6/16 40-49 26:15.4 8:28/M
39 JC Wissler Bear DE 26412 M 2/8 13-19 26:34.4 8:34/M
40 Kevin Dinan Wilmington DE 26294 M 7/16 40-49 26:35.3 8:35/M
41 Deborah Buenaga Buenaga Wilmington DE 26273 F 1/19 40-49 26:35.7 8:35/M
42 Dylan Kresge Garnet Valley PA 26390 M 3/8 13-19 26:36.2 8:35/M
43 charles jenkins Bear DE 26408 M 8/16 40-49 26:43.7 8:37/M
44 Samuel Slichter Newark DE 26415 M 4/8 13-19 26:44.7 8:37/M
45 robert diecidue Philadelphia PA 26292 M 2/4 50-59 27:02.2 8:43/M
46 Joshua Lockhart Newark DE 26414 M 5/8 13-19 27:02.4 8:43/M
47 Samuel Buonomo Wilmington DE 26411 M 12/17 20-29 27:03.7 8:44/M
48 Unknown Partic. 26456 26456 M 2/3 0-12 27:19.8 8:49/M
49 Lan-Dinh Ngo West Grove PA 26352 F 2/19 40-49 27:25.1 8:51/M
50 Amber Otteni Wilmington DE 26420 F 3/12 20-29 27:28.2 8:52/M
51 karen woytowich Garnet Valley PA 26388 F 2/7 50-59 27:48.3 8:58/M
52 Erica McCreary Elkton MD 26340 F 2/17 30-39 27:57.0 9:01/M
53 Bob Fox Newark DE 26409 M 9/16 40-49 28:01.8 9:02/M
54 Lisa Traceski Broomall PA 26375 F 3/19 40-49 28:04.3 9:03/M
55 Thomas Curiel Philadelphia PA 26288 M 8/17 30-39 28:16.9 9:07/M
56 Megan Hazzard Wilmington DE 26314 F 4/19 40-49 28:24.5 9:10/M
57 dana glaze warminster PA 26308 F 3/17 30-39 28:28.3 9:11/M
58 Jeff Alexandar Washington Crossing PA 26400 M 10/16 40-49 28:45.4 9:16/M
59 Sabatino Dimascio New Castle DE 26417 M 6/8 13-19 28:49.1 9:18/M
60 Cliff Jones Greenwich NJ 26321 M 2/4 60-69 28:50.3 9:18/M
61 Molly McGovern Philadelphia PA 26342 F 1/5 13-19 28:51.0 9:18/M
62 Michelle Vasta Medford NJ 26419 F 4/17 30-39 28:52.9 9:19/M
63 Thorsten Schultz Wilmington DE 26451 M 13/17 20-29 28:54.1 9:19/M
64 krista moore voorhees NJ 26348 F 5/19 40-49 29:31.7 9:31/M
65 David Sibley Philadelphia PA 26366 M 9/17 30-39 29:38.2 9:34/M
66 Michael Courtney Philadelphia PA 26439 M 14/17 20-29 29:38.3 9:34/M
67 Lin Glassco Newark DE 26421 F 1/2 60-69 29:38.4 9:34/M
68 Meredith Hartman Wilmington DE 26313 F 4/12 20-29 29:42.8 9:35/M
69 Tyler heller morton PA 26316 M 7/8 13-19 29:56.6 9:39/M
70 Danielle Rosetti Bear DE 26457 F 5/17 30-39 30:00.8 9:41/M
71 Valerie Huot Middletown DE 26320 F 3/7 50-59 30:12.5 9:45/M
72 Angela Hoon Garnet Valley PA 26319 F 6/19 40-49 30:30.4 9:50/M
73 Katie Adams Philadelphia PA 26252 F 5/12 20-29 30:33.4 9:51/M
74 Bonnie Harper Hockessin DE 26311 F 7/19 40-49 30:49.8 9:56/M
75 Erin O'Connor York PA 26353 F 6/17 30-39 30:51.0 9:57/M
76 Lisa Flores Pennsauken NJ 26436 F 7/17 30-39 31:00.4 10:00/M
77 Ricardo Flores Wilmington DE 26301 M 10/17 30-39 31:00.5 10:00/M
78 Marlena Williams New Castle DE 26416 F 2/5 13-19 31:01.3 10:00/M
79 Kim Zitzner DE DE 26393 F 8/19 40-49 31:02.5 10:01/M
80 edward moore voorhees NJ 26349 M 3/4 50-59 31:05.3 10:02/M
81 Sarita Maheshwari Chadds Ford PA 26334 F 9/19 40-49 31:08.5 10:03/M
82 Elizabeth Huovinen Ocean View DE 26410 F 8/17 30-39 31:38.4 10:12/M
83 karen woytowich Garnet Valley PA 26389 M 4/4 50-59 31:50.8 10:16/M
84 Sara Buni elkton MD 26275 F 3/5 13-19 32:07.8 10:22/M
85 Ryan Dobbs Philadelphia PA 26295 M 11/17 30-39 32:08.7 10:22/M
86 Sharon Santini warminster PA 26364 F 9/17 30-39 32:12.7 10:23/M
87 Louis Bartoshesky Wilmington DE 26397 M 3/4 60-69 32:25.6 10:27/M
88 Eric Zumsteg Wilmington DE 26394 M 12/17 30-39 32:42.0 10:33/M
89 Emily Yanok Yanok Bryn Mawr PA 26392 F 6/12 20-29 32:50.3 10:35/M
90 Andrew Wessells York PA 26382 M 13/17 30-39 32:52.0 10:36/M
91 Tim Adams Philadelphia PA 26251 M 15/17 20-29 32:53.0 10:36/M
92 Beth Cohen Philadelphia PA 26285 F 7/12 20-29 32:53.3 10:36/M
93 Allison Pedrick Philadelphia PA 26434 F 8/12 20-29 32:53.6 10:36/M
94 jennifer kelley wilmington DE 26323 F 10/19 40-49 32:54.9 10:37/M
95 Kate Bayard Wilmington DE 26262 F 11/19 40-49 33:02.9 10:39/M
96 Michelle Ewing New Castle DE 26413 F 4/5 13-19 33:33.4 10:49/M
97 Adrienne Briggs Newark DE 26267 F 10/17 30-39 33:41.0 10:52/M
98 Jennifer Christman Felton DE 26283 F 11/17 30-39 33:42.4 10:52/M
99 Shannon Genovese West Chester PA 26305 F 12/17 30-39 33:47.0 10:54/M
100 Laura Kaminski Wilmington DE 26422 F 13/17 30-39 33:47.2 10:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kristin Starr Wilmington DE 26372 F 12/19 40-49 34:22.2 11:05/M
102 Tyler Tracy Wilmington DE 26376 M 14/17 30-39 35:06.7 11:19/M
103 Lindsey Syzmaszek Wilmington DE 26399 F 14/17 30-39 35:07.4 11:20/M
104 Jamie Cellock Wilmington DE 26455 F 9/12 20-29 35:07.4 11:20/M
105 Kerry Ahern Townsend DE 26253 M 15/17 30-39 35:10.8 11:21/M
106 david manuel jr. norwood PA 26335 M 16/17 20-29 35:19.6 11:24/M
107 david manuel sr. norwood PA 26336 M 4/4 60-69 35:21.7 11:24/M
108 Justine Larison WIlmington DE 26326 F 13/19 40-49 35:58.2 11:36/M
109 Chris Yopp North East MD 26405 M 16/17 30-39 36:02.6 11:37/M
110 Kimberly Racine Elkton MD 26359 F 10/12 20-29 36:57.3 11:55/M
111 Devon Racine Elkton MD 26360 M 17/17 20-29 36:57.6 11:55/M
112 grace moore voorhees NJ 26350 F 5/5 13-19 37:31.5 12:06/M
113 Steve Buenaga Wilmington DE 26274 M 11/16 40-49 38:18.9 12:21/M
114 Carole Ricci Marcus Hook PA 26403 F 14/19 40-49 39:04.0 12:36/M
115 Gina Small Wilmington DE 26367 F 15/19 40-49 39:48.1 12:50/M
116 Tami Cooper Wilmington DE 26287 F 16/19 40-49 40:19.3 13:00/M
117 Kathleen Okarski Ridley Park PA 26354 F 4/7 50-59 40:50.3 13:10/M
118 Walter Ferris Wilmington DE 26299 M 12/16 40-49 41:32.2 13:24/M
119 William Thomas New Castle DE 26373 M 1/1 70-99 41:52.6 13:30/M
120 Kenneth Bazemore Newark DE 26263 M 13/16 40-49 44:22.2 14:19/M
121 Ellie Appleton Kennett Square PA 26259 F 1/2 0-12 47:40.9 15:23/M
122 Bryan Appleton Kennett Square PA 26258 M 14/16 40-49 47:41.1 15:23/M
123 Rebecca Mayer Ayrshire IA 26440 F 11/12 20-29 48:03.1 15:30/M
124 Brady Appleton Kennett Square PA 26260 M 3/3 0-12 48:29.9 15:38/M
125 Darcy Rae Levensaler Kennett Square PA 26332 F 15/17 30-39 48:30.5 15:39/M
126 Crystal Dezzi Newport DE 26289 F 17/19 40-49 48:57.2 15:47/M
127 Sean Williams Thornton PA 26385 M 8/8 13-19 49:52.9 16:05/M
128 Andrea Georgules Dover DE 26306 F 16/17 30-39 49:57.9 16:07/M
129 Cabot Williams Thornton PA 26383 M 15/16 40-49 51:09.9 16:30/M
130 Aly Williams Thornton PA 26386 F 2/2 0-12 51:28.6 16:36/M
131 Jackie Williams Thornton PA 26384 F 18/19 40-49 51:29.0 16:36/M
132 linda minda philadelphia PA 26346 F 5/7 50-59 55:51.5 18:01/M
133 Kathy Jordan Cherry Hill NJ 26322 F 2/2 60-69 56:26.8 18:12/M
134 sydney thompson Philadelphia PA 26374 F 19/19 40-49 56:26.8 18:12/M
135 Russell Springer Mount Laurel NJ 26371 M 16/16 40-49 56:32.3 18:14/M
136 Lisa Kimmel Cherry Hill NJ 26441 F 6/7 50-59 56:32.5 18:14/M
137 Mary Jane Austin Mount Laurel NJ 26261 F 7/7 50-59 56:34.9 18:15/M
138 esmihan almontaser philadelphia PA 26254 F 17/17 30-39 56:36.4 18:15/M
139 esmihan almontaser philadelphia PA 26255 M 17/17 30-39 56:36.5 18:15/M
140 Stephany Hitchock Philadelphia PA 26433 F 12/12 20-29 57:40.0 18:36/M