Jack's 5K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results by Delaware Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Subramoney Hockessin DE 479 5 19:44.9
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Danielle K Martin 44 14 21:35.8
2 Emily J Martin 45 26 22:35.5
3 Elaina N Teklits 167 67 27:14.7
4 Jane Mitchell Wilmington DE 432 91 28:42.4
5 Cassidy Pieper Bear DE 429 107 29:57.7
6 Taylor Lyons Wilmington DE 413 108 29:57.9
7 Ellie Watson Wilmington DE 433 109 30:07.4
8 Anna Cleary Hockessin DE 459 126 31:16.5
9 Leah Somerville 165 133 31:50.7
10 Ellie Zimmer 325 143 32:38.1
11 Allison M Taylor 314 145 32:44.0
12 Hannah N O'Dwyer 385 149 33:28.8
13 Jane Willin 394 176 36:57.8
14 Haley Lane 159 179 37:14.0
15 Maggie Anderson Wilmington DE 442 180 38:08.7
16 Caroline B Holloway 174 184 39:29.3
17 Molly J Griffin 24 197 42:30.4
18 Alexandra K Hughson 158 200 44:35.5
19 Emma Culley 151 201 44:35.8
20 Lia O'Brien 383 202 44:55.5
21 Sydney Smith 506 206 45:17.9
22 Madison Bailey 329 208 45:59.4
23 Polly Langseder 313 215 47:13.0
24 Elena C Taylor 317 216 47:33.9
25 Elizabeth Holloway 175 230 49:00.3
26 Reese Batman 117 232 49:51.3
27 Rachel D Beck 4 234 50:56.8
28 Ava Lesley 122 237 52:14.8
29 Anna H Stieglitz 67 241 53:44.1
30 Julie Zych 311 254 54:55.9
31 Kathryn Slomski Wilmington DE 460 255 54:59.8
32 Olivia Dunion 139 256 55:00.0
33 Mary Langseder 143 260 55:08.0
34 Erin T Borgese 338 265 56:13.7
35 Quinn M Teklits 170 270 56:30.4
36 Morgan E Barrett 303 276 56:43.1
37 Tori Hayes Wilmington DE 496 293 59:35.9
38 Ashley Lybus Wilmington DE 471 301 59:43.3
39 Julia V Stieglitz 69 302 1:00:03.2
40 logan e levine 37 304 1:00:13.0
41 Anna E Wildman 76 305 1:00:13.3
42 Deanna Wofunden Hockessin DE 409 306 1:00:18.8
43 Amanda L Salerno 64 310 1:00:46.6
44 Elizabeth Wilk 199 316 1:01:45.8
45 Sophia Finis 357 326 1:03:18.5
46 Isabela Finis 354 327 1:03:18.8
47 Hailey McClintock 376 328 1:03:19.8
48 Adrianna Lester Bear DE 452 334 1:04:53.4
49 RJ Lester Bear DE 449 335 1:04:54.5
50 Madeline A Blum 336 346 1:10:45.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Emma Herdman Wilmington DE 438 54 26:16.8
2 Katherine Langseder 160 86 28:22.6
3 Stephanie Davis Davis 352 94 29:23.5
4 Joanna M Lopez 38 96 29:25.1
5 Vaishnavi Gundakaram 141 103 29:48.0
6 Alicia N Muncey 51 140 32:30.8
7 Sammi A Muncey 52 141 32:31.1
8 Olivia N Martin 47 158 33:59.2
9 Elena Veale Wilmington DE 490 168 35:38.8
10 Grayton Dawning Wilmington DE 492 169 35:39.1
11 Phoebe Delpizzo Newark DE 407 178 37:10.1
12 Maddie Gillerlain 155 185 39:45.5
13 Katie Spillan 148 194 41:43.7
14 Samantha A Beck 5 233 50:50.5
15 Ashley Geist 100 238 52:16.0
16 Olivia G Eastburn 98 239 52:20.8
17 Rachel Lee 162 268 56:29.0
18 Alexandra Somerville 163 269 56:29.7
19 Keira E Culley 152 271 56:30.4
20 Emily Cyrus Wilmington DE 473 297 59:41.9
21 Jen Hayes Wilmington DE 495 298 59:42.6
22 Brianna Kreiss 86 299 59:42.8
23 Bryn Black 82 300 59:43.2
24 Alixia Scott Wilmington DE 455 311 1:00:48.2
25 Meghan Kane Wilmington DE 456 312 1:00:48.7
26 Meg Gould 190 318 1:02:12.3
27 Lauren Gould 189 319 1:02:28.9
28 Rachel Pic 144 324 1:03:05.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Saunders Newark DE 417 58 26:31.1
2 Cynthia Garza 19 82 28:12.1
3 Alyson Stercula 136 97 29:34.9
4 Sabina Ismailova 83 98 29:37.7
5 Kelley Barba 332 154 33:48.1
6 Kelli J Davis 351 155 33:48.1
7 Namrata P Kadam 84 173 36:07.8
8 Ali McDonough 49 214 46:52.7
9 Rachel K Lindeman 126 246 53:51.4
10 Lindsay J Ambriz 1 322 1:02:42.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Meredith C Braverman 119 25 22:34.3
2 Leann Marcinek 42 44 25:00.9
3 Kate Lesley 35 75 27:45.9
4 Kelly A Welch 75 99 29:41.5
5 Lataya Howard 462 102 29:47.9
6 Jessica Persoleo Wilmington DE 476 119 30:37.3
7 Adrienne Talabisco Wilmington DE 445 120 30:38.4
8 Kristen A Bunk 9 129 31:29.6
9 Amy E Shirley 505 138 32:12.0
10 Jamie L Gray 359 156 33:51.2
11 Jill Szymanski 392 166 34:42.5
12 Dana Winter 77 189 40:47.3
13 Danielle E Barrett 302 192 41:34.3
14 Emily A Sadowsky 133 219 48:06.7
15 Jennie L Stieglitz 68 242 53:45.3
16 Susan Robinson Wilmington DE 472 251 54:49.1
17 Angela Vanderslice 403 288 59:02.9
18 Christy A Stroud 71 309 1:00:45.7
19 Jessica W Boykin 8 320 1:02:35.0
20 Michele J Dua 16 321 1:02:41.3
21 Jacqoi Lester Bear DE 451 336 1:04:54.5
22 Meghan Lester Bear DE 450 337 1:06:09.7
23 Irene Hairston Wilmington DE 493 343 1:06:48.8
24 Lindsey M Blum 335 349 1:11:01.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jocelyn Saunders 90 8 20:27.9
2 Diane Arnold 80 47 25:27.6
3 elizabeth Christopher 347 52 26:01.5
4 Jill Stanulis 135 66 27:11.2
5 Beth Kosinski 321 69 27:15.5
6 Elle Sheaffer Newark DE 477 76 27:46.3
7 Melissa Carson 11 78 27:55.4
8 Maria Gillette Hockessin DE 420 88 28:25.1
9 Shannon Smith 388 89 28:29.3
10 Tania Culley 153 90 28:35.1
11 Kevin Willin 396 92 29:14.6
12 Sue Weingrad Wilmington DE 434 93 29:21.4
13 Kirsten E Teklits 168 101 29:45.2
14 Michelle Northshield 87 104 29:48.6
15 Sandra Cleary Hockessin DE 463 124 31:02.3
16 Karen Tronto 114 125 31:11.1
17 Jodi Jamison 27 132 31:45.6
18 Michelle Frosiha Wilmington DE 443 134 31:52.8
19 Kelly Coffey 12 139 32:15.5
20 Libbie Zimmer 326 144 32:39.5
21 Sandy Bouchard Wilmington DE 334 151 33:36.9
22 Marnie Powell 132 152 33:40.5
23 Tracey Abbott Wilmington DE 444 153 33:45.7
24 Suzanne M Martin 48 157 33:58.7
25 Danielle L Mundy 53 160 34:10.4
26 Monica Tisack 72 162 34:32.6
27 Anne Lane 366 167 35:00.1
28 Katherine Parks 386 170 35:46.2
29 Tina Grossman 112 175 36:40.2
30 Justine Willin 395 177 37:03.8
31 Kristen Anderson Wilmington DE 441 181 38:30.5
32 Constenca Eiras Wilmington DE 491 186 39:45.6
33 Kelly Mabh Newark DE 453 188 40:20.4
34 Andrea Doughten 304 193 41:36.2
35 Helen A Spillan 147 195 42:23.4
36 Julie A Griffin 23 196 42:30.4
37 Aimee N McFarlan 378 198 42:51.3
38 Moira Dillon 353 199 43:52.0
39 Lisa K Cartwright 345 213 46:52.1
40 Katherine P Taylor 318 217 47:34.6
41 Beth Langseder 312 218 47:50.0
42 Ann-Marie Naughton 379 225 48:27.8
43 Diane A Zutz-Cummings 398 226 48:27.9
44 Diane Bailey 328 228 48:29.2
45 Noelle B Holloway 179 231 49:03.3
46 Kathy Wolfenden Hockessin DE 408 247 54:04.5
47 Heather Townsend 393 249 54:24.0
48 Ashley Gillerlain 154 252 54:54.8
49 Beth Zych 307 264 55:53.8
50 Heather L Borgese 339 266 56:13.8
51 Dawn Bowman 92 267 56:23.6
52 Christine Iannetti Lansdale PA 468 273 56:42.9
53 Patricia Snyder Hockessin DE 424 274 56:43.0
54 Gail Westphalen 185 279 56:53.4
55 Nancy Rowland 183 280 56:53.4
56 Sharlene Dunion 140 286 58:53.9
57 Melissa Riggs 402 289 59:03.0
58 Tina McClintock 377 313 1:01:04.5
59 Lynda A Finis 356 314 1:01:06.6
60 Shannon Wilk 301 315 1:01:43.1
61 Tricia Gould 192 317 1:02:12.3
62 Annette Pic 195 325 1:03:06.0
63 Kelly Moore Wilmington DE 391 332 1:04:51.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lisa H Muller 50 48 25:33.0
2 Sonia D Saunders 387 60 26:47.1
3 Julie A Moore 146 77 27:51.5
4 linda saienni 63 110 30:08.1
5 Leslie Grant 358 118 30:36.2
6 Lydia Cox 150 130 31:41.4
7 Allison Poltorak 56 148 33:22.7
8 Martha Mitchell Wilmington DE 431 209 46:15.2
9 Kathy McAdoo 373 210 46:42.6
10 Maureen Buzdygon Wilmington DE 427 227 48:28.2
11 Mary Hopkins Newark DE 484 235 51:06.0
12 Kathrine Kerrane Newark DE 483 236 51:17.0
13 barb simmons 66 245 53:51.3
14 Gabriella P O'Brien 382 248 54:04.6
15 Carol Slomski Wilmington DE 461 250 54:43.5
16 Kate Lorenz 41 258 55:07.2
17 Molly C Diehl 96 281 57:22.0
18 Priscilla Wynn-Brown 78 283 57:35.5
19 Marie Kelly 29 308 1:00:24.6
20 Kimberley Querey 58 323 1:03:03.8
21 Anita Trenholm 73 339 1:06:29.0
22 Mary E MacAllister 368 342 1:06:48.2
23 Barbara Borys 341 347 1:10:46.4
24 Lori Piccioni King of Prussia PA 440 351 1:12:13.0
25 Toni Marioni 369 352 1:13:20.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Holland 320 122 30:47.4
2 Barbara E Geist 101 207 45:42.1
3 Eileen Zych 308 261 55:08.4
4 Mary I Davis 15 307 1:00:24.2
5 Pam Borys Avondale PA 497 350 1:11:06.4
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Linda Langseder 161 338 1:06:28.8
2 Sarah Holloway 180 340 1:06:39.7
3 Carol Derosier Hockessin DE 499 344 1:08:59.9
4 Olivia Reichle Hockessin DE 498 345 1:09:00.2
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Michael P Sadowsky 134 1 18:31.3
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Buzdygon Wilmington DE 428 3 19:07.3
2 Andrew D Martin 43 12 21:09.8
3 William H Zimmer 327 16 21:59.6
4 BB Jamison 26 42 24:31.9
5 Jack C Grossman 111 45 25:21.8
6 Eli D Cartwright 344 53 26:08.5
7 Justin Lane 367 56 26:19.7
8 Michael Dellose Landenberg PA 447 57 26:20.9
9 Bobby Gould 186 61 26:51.9
10 Nate Langseder 400 63 26:56.9
11 Michael Carson Bear DE 423 68 27:15.2
12 Colin Murray 128 73 27:33.4
13 Tristan Tronto 115 81 28:10.5
14 Andrew Siomsky Wilmington DE 457 84 28:21.5
15 Matthew Weingrad Wilmington DE 435 111 30:09.0
16 Jack Cleary Hockessin DE 464 113 30:11.2
17 David Pic 145 114 30:12.5
18 Bradley C Taylor 315 121 30:40.0
19 Conor Iannetti Lansdale PA 467 142 32:32.2
20 Jaden Clark Wilmington DE 475 164 34:33.8
21 Ben K Cartwright 343 165 34:35.2
22 Aidan Iannetti Lansdale PA 466 171 35:55.5
23 Thomas W Holloway 181 183 39:20.0
24 Thomas McAdoo 374 203 45:04.4
25 Tyler C Borgese 340 205 45:17.8
26 Benjamin R Holloway 173 220 48:23.6
27 Shane Bailey 331 222 48:24.6
28 James P Holloway 176 223 48:25.4
29 Jacob Lesley 123 240 52:56.7
30 Unknown Chip: 002394eed 508 243 53:48.2
31 Unknown Chip: 0023948ca 509 291 59:18.9
32 Jacob Moore Wilmington DE 405 331 1:04:51.5
33 Michael F Blum 337 348 1:10:56.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brent T Hall 363 2 18:33.7
2 Daniel J Cipolla 94 6 19:56.9
3 Daniel Raiford Newark DE 410 9 20:31.6
4 Darian Sorouri 448 17 22:03.3
5 Peter Gillette Hockessin DE 421 18 22:05.1
6 Jonathan W Diehl 95 33 23:33.3
7 Patrick Spillan 149 34 23:43.8
8 Robby Gispert 108 35 23:44.1
9 Nick Teklits 169 43 24:55.9
10 Charlie E Quimby 60 59 26:36.3
11 Matthew R Comollo 138 74 27:34.4
12 Jacob Hudson 157 87 28:23.0
13 Ryan C Wunner 397 95 29:23.7
14 Tyler Rigler 62 135 31:58.8
15 Harry F Quimby 61 136 31:58.9
16 Evan Lorenz 40 257 55:03.0
17 Jake Zych 309 262 55:08.9
18 Sean Naugton Wilmington DE 494 292 59:34.8
19 Ryan Hersch Wilmington DE 480 294 59:38.4
20 Dean Mabh Newark DE 454 295 59:40.5
21 Will Barndt 333 296 59:41.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 David L Crosby Jr 14 24 22:29.9
2 Andrew Radmer 113 46 25:23.4
3 Yonathan M Kidane 85 55 26:19.6
4 Ryan Davis Hockessin DE 430 131 31:42.5
5 Josh Zych 310 187 40:11.1
6 David Graf 21 190 40:47.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 AJ Beitler Wilmington DE 488 10 20:39.5
2 Matt Finh Wilmington DE 485 13 21:15.6
3 Gregg Fink Hockessin DE 415 15 21:45.6
4 Mike Reilly Kennett Square PA 412 22 22:18.7
5 Frank Gavin 20 36 23:51.5
6 Joe Lafferty 171 37 23:53.5
7 Michael P Lindeman 125 64 26:57.3
8 Chuck May Landenberg PA 416 70 27:24.5
9 Paul Batman 116 71 27:32.0
10 David Persoleo Wilmington DE 482 85 28:22.2
11 Bill Braverman 118 106 29:53.3
12 Robert Dejongh 2 115 30:17.8
13 Peter A Kelly 365 137 32:11.1
14 Gerardo Familiar 17 163 34:32.7
15 Jason R Marrella 127 277 56:47.4
16 Mike Vanderslice 404 278 56:47.6
17 John Lesley Wilmington DE 481 333 1:04:52.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Blair Saunders 501 7 20:09.3
2 David J Teklits 166 11 21:06.1
3 Glen Moore Wilmington DE 406 19 22:11.0
4 Eric N Martin 46 20 22:14.1
5 Scott P Yerkes 503 23 22:20.5
6 Logan Sturgill Wilmington DE 469 27 22:36.4
7 Brian K Hall 364 29 22:49.3
8 Bill Kampert Wilmington DE 489 31 23:14.8
9 Anthony J Dill 120 38 24:02.0
10 Ted Geist 504 40 24:16.9
11 Jeff D Leary 34 41 24:31.9
12 Nigel Benson 81 49 25:34.2
13 RT Christopher 348 50 25:42.3
14 Jeff Kosinski 322 51 26:00.7
15 Pete Bouchard Wilmington DE 390 62 26:52.5
16 E. Anders Kolb 30 65 27:00.6
17 Craig Murray 129 72 27:33.4
18 Casey Zimmer 324 80 28:09.7
19 Mark Dellose Landenberg PA 446 83 28:17.0
20 Jeffrey W Campbell 10 100 29:41.6
21 Anthony Zych 306 116 30:33.9
22 Chris Pic 196 123 30:51.3
23 Jon Raiford Newark DE 411 128 31:26.0
24 Chris N Taylor 316 146 32:44.0
25 Dave Langseder 399 147 32:44.9
26 Douglas G O'Dwyer 384 150 33:29.7
27 Patrick Iannetti Lansdale PA 465 172 35:55.6
28 Slayta Lane Hockessin DE 478 182 39:02.1
29 Bryan Dahlmah Townsend DE 436 191 40:50.8
30 Bob McAdoo 370 204 45:04.6
31 Matt Holloway 178 221 48:24.3
32 John Holloway 177 224 48:26.5
33 Pete Bailey 330 229 48:49.4
34 Stewart Johnston 418 275 56:43.1
35 John Finis 355 284 58:17.8
36 Craig McClintock 375 285 58:18.0
37 Andrew Riggs 401 287 58:58.0
38 Matt Lesley 124 329 1:03:21.5
39 Justin Wilk 200 330 1:03:23.4
40 Matthew Rowland 182 341 1:06:39.7
41 Brian Starrett Newark DE 487 353 1:13:21.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 David Wiechecki Wilmington DE 425 4 19:28.4
2 Mitch Cohen 502 21 22:14.8
3 Dirk Vander Laan 323 30 22:56.4
4 Thomas Frosina 18 32 23:24.0
5 Gual Herdman Wilmington DE 437 39 24:09.2
6 Robert Gispert 109 112 30:09.5
7 Rafael Pagan 55 159 34:03.8
8 Allen D Cartwright 342 211 46:42.7
9 bill levine 36 244 53:51.0
10 Paul Gillerlain 156 253 54:55.0
11 Walter T Diehl 97 259 55:07.5
12 Darryl Lorenz 39 282 57:23.0
13 Paul Trenholm 74 290 59:18.6
14 richard k stieglitz 70 303 1:00:03.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Tom Guider Wilmington DE 426 28 22:41.4
2 Rob Little 439 79 27:56.0
3 Alen Finh Wilmington DE 486 127 31:23.9
4 Marlin Thomas 184 161 34:21.0
5 Andre J Dagenais 319 174 36:15.7
6 Ted G Geist 507 212 46:48.3
7 Ken Sturgis 305 263 55:20.0
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jim Durkin Ardmore PA 470 105 29:52.1
2 John Cleary Hockessin DE 458 117 30:36.2
3 John J Gould 188 272 56:39.2