8th Annual KK's 5K

Age Group Results

August 05, 2013


Results by Delaware Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meghan Smith 201 21 7 18:23.9 18:23.9
2 Amy Blithe 207 42 9 18:37.7 18:37.7
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Lombardi 261 9 63 26:17.5 26:17.5
2 Tirzah Fuhr 225 8 99 29:55.5 29:55.5
3 Isabel Lecompte 286 9 122 34:37.6 34:37.6
4 Georgia Stengel 240 6 129 36:43.2 36:43.2
5 Anna Hoban West Chester PA 536 8 135 40:46.8 40:46.8
6 Josephine Catalano 277 7 139 41:01.9 41:01.9
7 Riley Greene Middletown DE 528 7 144 42:46.1 42:46.1
8 Sarah Fineman Landenberg PA 513 7 145 43:27.1 43:27.1
9 Sophia Mancuso Wilmington DE 552 4 154 45:31.4 45:31.4
10 Genevieve Echternach Wilmington DE 510 7 157 45:38.2 45:38.2
11 Kaia Yalamanchili Wilmington DE 598 6 165 48:23.4 48:23.4
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Slate 252 14 14 19:42.6 19:42.6
2 Natalie Fuhr 229 13 21 22:17.8 22:17.8
3 Alexa Crowell Wilmington DE 497 14 25 22:31.7 22:31.7
4 Caroline Cook Newark DE 492 13 28 22:49.9 22:49.9
5 Megan Doyle Newark DE 506 13 30 23:06.0 23:06.0
6 Kayla Woods Wilmington DE 593 13 58 25:49.3 25:49.3
7 Samantha Steblai Wilmington DE 578 13 69 26:49.8 26:49.8
8 Emily Zuleba Landenberg PA 600 13 70 26:49.8 26:49.8
9 Madeline Hoban 540 13 82 27:59.7 27:59.7
10 Isabella Dunning Smyrna DE 507 11 112 32:25.7 32:25.7
11 Grace Dunning Smyrna DE 508 12 115 32:35.3 32:35.3
12 Caroline Wharry Avondale PA 589 13 119 34:17.5 34:17.5
13 Mary Forrest Avondale PA 519 13 120 34:17.5 34:17.5
14 Morgan Ohm Avondale PA 565 13 127 35:46.2 35:46.2
15 Mackenzie Blithe 232 12 137 40:52.3 40:52.3
16 KK Hoban 235 11 143 42:26.8 42:26.8
17 Samantha Bloch 214 11 156 45:37.8 45:37.8
18 Julia Thuer 216 12 158 45:39.4 45:39.4
19 Cassidy Wujcik Newark DE 596 11 174 51:29.0 51:29.0
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Slate 251 16 48 25:00.3 25:00.3
2 Rachel DeFroda Wilmington DE 499 18 73 26:51.6 26:51.6
3 Ashley Williams Elkton MD 590 19 124 34:54.1 34:54.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leigh Taylor Newark DE 579 26 44 24:36.1 24:36.1
2 Samantha Bisaro 288 24 53 25:23.7 25:23.7
3 Lauren Vispi Newark DE 585 25 72 26:51.5 26:51.5
4 Bethany Saad Wilmington DE 573 23 87 28:36.1 28:36.1
5 Bonnie Coyne 285 26 110 31:46.1 31:46.1
6 Allison Wong Newark DE 592 29 116 32:45.0 32:45.0
7 Jessie Graham West Chester PA 525 21 136 40:50.7 40:50.7
8 Jessica Graham West Chester PA 524 21 140 41:07.8 41:07.8
9 Bailey Flanagan Hockessin DE 515 21 186 56:40.6 56:40.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Bell Newark DE 484 31 40 24:13.2 24:13.2
2 Jayme Wright Newark DE 594 30 46 24:41.0 24:41.0
3 Michele Ciconte 255 36 52 25:21.3 25:21.3
4 Kellen Amobi Wilmington DE 476 32 62 26:12.2 26:12.2
5 Jessica Bloch 215 38 66 26:37.8 26:37.8
6 Angela Dolan 273 32 67 26:38.2 26:38.2
7 Amanda Tanyer 293 30 74 26:51.8 26:51.8
8 Jaclyn Vernon smyrna DE 582 33 79 27:49.5 27:49.5
9 Hilary Bruno Wilmington DE 486 30 84 28:04.5 28:04.5
10 Jackie Phillips Garnet Valley PA 568 35 102 29:58.2 29:58.2
11 Diane Troiano Wilmington DE 581 39 111 32:24.6 32:24.6
12 Joanna Gates Wilmington DE 522 35 113 32:30.5 32:30.5
13 Mary Margaret Wilson Bear DE 591 35 126 35:17.0 35:17.0
14 Pam Fuhr 224 38 132 37:24.3 37:24.3
15 Deborah Fineman Landenberg PA 512 36 142 41:24.2 41:24.2
16 Valerie Nash Newark DE 563 35 153 45:31.2 45:31.2
17 Andrea Mancuso Wilmington DE 551 30 155 45:31.8 45:31.8
18 Jennifer Finnegan 220 37 161 46:34.0 46:34.0
19 Megan Tolerico Wilmington DE 580 36 162 46:34.4 46:34.4
20 Renee Greene Middletown DE 527 39 166 48:23.7 48:23.7
21 Amy Stengel 239 38 179 55:00.8 55:00.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Bunora Dover DE 488 41 33 23:28.4 23:28.4
2 Christine Cook Newark DE 491 44 42 24:23.3 24:23.3
3 Claudine Malone Townsend DE 549 42 47 24:46.0 24:46.0
4 Mary Beth Forehand Avondale PA 518 48 60 25:59.2 25:59.2
5 Karen Camp Clarksboro NJ 489 40 76 27:32.5 27:32.5
6 Irina Yeager 265 40 78 27:45.7 27:45.7
7 Kim Zuleba Landenberg PA 599 45 88 28:37.9 28:37.9
8 Carol Ohm Avondale PA 566 48 89 28:38.0 28:38.0
9 Kimberly Hill 266 42 91 28:54.3 28:54.3
10 Claudia Gomez 268 47 94 29:31.4 29:31.4
11 Laura O'Sullivan 234 43 98 29:54.6 29:54.6
12 Laurie Hoban Newark DE 537 40 106 30:48.6 30:48.6
13 Roaine Steblai Wilmington DE 577 47 118 34:00.6 34:00.6
14 Maureen Echternach Wilmington DE 509 40 160 46:14.5 46:14.5
15 Shanna Yalamanchili wilmington DE 597 42 167 48:23.8 48:23.8
16 Janell Anderson Boothwyn PA 477 41 171 51:12.4 51:12.4
17 Debbie Crowell Wilmington DE 496 42 172 51:17.2 51:17.2
18 Mary Harden 202 49 173 51:17.4 51:17.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margaret Forrest Avondale PA 520 51 96 29:32.7 29:32.7
2 Mary Devine Middletown DE 501 52 97 29:35.6 29:35.6
3 Ann Taylor 295 58 103 30:01.3 30:01.3
4 Ramona Dowling Bear DE 504 51 128 36:18.6 36:18.6
5 Fran Caine 274 58 168 49:01.0 49:01.0
6 Mary Ellen Hoban 205 54 169 49:02.1 49:02.1
7 Paula McGowan Wilmington DE 554 54 176 54:22.3 54:22.3
8 Michelle Vispi Newark DE 583 51 178 54:28.8 54:28.8
9 Nancy Flanagan Hockessin DE 517 53 184 56:40.3 56:40.3
10 Linda Saad Wilmington DE 575 54 187 56:45.0 56:45.0
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Wallace 210 99 86 28:19.4 28:19.4
2 Beth Brown 272 61 123 34:46.1 34:46.1
3 Betty Olmstead Wilmington DE 290 67 134 38:50.1 38:50.1
4 Annick Nash Middletown DE 564 61 181 55:13.5 55:13.5
5 Fran Gardiner 259 67 182 55:29.1 55:29.1
6 Joanne Ratsep Newark DE 572 66 183 55:32.7 55:32.7
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Slate 253 24 1 15:45.8 15:45.8
2 Steve Sinko 208 37 2 15:59.9 15:59.9
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Seth Fuhr 227 8 93 29:24.5 29:24.5
2 Brady Bloch 217 9 104 30:35.4 30:35.4
3 MJ Hoban 541 7 141 41:08.9 41:08.9
4 Patrick Echternach 213 5 146 43:27.9 43:27.9
5 Matthew Fineman 221 5 148 43:28.7 43:28.7
6 James Catalano 279 7 149 43:42.0 43:42.0
7 Keelan Dinnelly 262 7 163 47:18.0 47:18.0
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mickey McKenney 237 12 38 24:08.9 24:08.9
2 Edward Saad Wilmington DE 574 13 59 25:56.4 25:56.4
3 Justin Malone Townsend DE 550 12 117 33:32.1 33:32.1
4 Bo Fuhr 226 12 131 37:18.7 37:18.7
5 Joshua Jones Wilmington DE 542 11 151 44:44.7 44:44.7
6 Michael D. McGowan Wilmington DE 557 13 175 54:21.7 54:21.7
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darian Sorouri 230 17 3 17:11.1 17:11.1
2 Benson Cook, III Newark DE 493 16 5 18:16.0 18:16.0
3 Jonathan Wiechecki 281 16 12 19:23.9 19:23.9
4 Jacob Creek Elkton MD 494 19 24 22:30.5 22:30.5
5 Christopher None 209 16 37 24:07.9 24:07.9
6 Jonathan Walton Jr. Elkton MD 587 19 65 26:22.0 26:22.0
7 Nelson Aungst Newark DE 479 16 68 26:49.6 26:49.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Krasnomowitz 211 22 10 18:56.1 18:56.1
2 Brian Mitchell Middletown DE 561 29 18 21:01.4 21:01.4
3 Brad Landis Wilmington DE 544 25 20 22:09.0 22:09.0
4 Harrison McKenney 238 21 22 22:25.0 22:25.0
5 William DeJesus Wilmington DE 500 29 39 24:09.9 24:09.9
6 Donald Fisher Newark DE 514 25 45 24:40.8 24:40.8
7 Josh Smith 223 29 49 25:00.9 25:00.9
8 Brooks Fitzpatrick 270 26 55 25:31.4 25:31.4
9 Keenan Aungst Newark DE 481 21 75 27:25.3 27:25.3
10 Pat Hoban Malvern PA 535 27 80 27:49.6 27:49.6
11 Kevin Mackie 264 25 85 28:10.5 28:10.5
12 Ray Townsend 294 25 92 29:23.8 29:23.8
13 Garry Gill 258 29 105 30:39.3 30:39.3
14 David Dinardo 284 25 109 31:46.1 31:46.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roberto Herrera 257 37 13 19:32.3 19:32.3
2 Alan Emerson Laurel Springs NJ 511 36 26 22:33.6 22:33.6
3 Matt Doyle Newark DE 505 39 31 23:06.0 23:06.0
4 Drew Deluca 289 39 32 23:07.7 23:07.7
5 Keith Stengel 222 38 35 23:57.1 23:57.1
6 Scott Crum Clayton DE 498 33 36 23:58.9 23:58.9
7 Mark Lutes Newark DE 548 36 50 25:02.2 25:02.2
8 Eric Weingarten Garnet Valley PA 588 32 56 25:36.0 25:36.0
9 Cory Tanyer 292 30 71 26:51.1 26:51.1
10 Greg Bruno Wilmington DE 487 35 83 28:04.3 28:04.3
11 Ronald Phillips Garnet Valley PA 569 37 101 29:57.9 29:57.9
12 Josh Gates Wilmington DE 523 35 114 32:30.8 32:30.8
13 Adam Lecompte elklton MD 287 35 121 34:37.6 34:37.6
14 Matthew DiSabatino Newark DE 502 32 125 34:54.6 34:54.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jorge Morales 203 47 4 17:58.7 17:58.7
2 Tom Darragh 269 46 6 18:22.0 18:22.0
3 Vic Aguilar Wilmington DE 236 44 16 20:22.6 20:22.6
4 John Smith 256 47 17 20:30.8 20:30.8
5 Jason Atallian wilmington DE 478 40 23 22:29.6 22:29.6
6 Joseph Bloch 218 43 29 23:04.2 23:04.2
7 Mike Cordeiro 219 49 34 23:46.9 23:46.9
8 Paul Wallace Hockessin DE 586 47 41 24:17.6 24:17.6
9 Joe Wujcik Newark DE 595 41 43 24:28.4 24:28.4
10 David Hildick Hockessin DE 531 40 51 25:16.3 25:16.3
11 Robert Hoban Newark DE 533 44 57 25:46.8 25:46.8
12 Patrick Crowell Wilmington DE 495 47 61 26:03.6 26:03.6
13 Joel Lombardi 260 43 64 26:17.8 26:17.8
14 gerald Tatum 271 46 77 27:42.3 27:42.3
15 Jason Powell 267 41 90 28:47.6 28:47.6
16 JP Fuhr 228 42 100 29:56.6 29:56.6
17 Joe Blithe 231 47 138 40:53.7 40:53.7
18 John Echternach 212 40 147 43:28.6 43:28.6
19 James Catalano 275 43 150 43:42.0 43:42.0
20 Mark Donnelly 263 40 164 47:18.2 47:18.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Duane Christy 204 50 8 18:26.1 18:26.1
2 THOMAS LORD JR wilmington DE 547 53 11 18:59.4 18:59.4
3 David Wiechecki 280 51 15 19:47.3 19:47.3
4 Bijan Sorovri 233 54 19 21:58.2 21:58.2
5 David Zappacosta 241 50 27 22:38.7 22:38.7
6 Michael C. McGowan Wilmington DE 555 51 54 25:27.7 25:27.7
7 Tom Hoban malvern PA 534 56 81 27:59.6 27:59.6
8 Richard Forrest Avondale PA 521 52 95 29:32.2 29:32.2
9 David Vispi Newark DE 584 51 177 54:28.3 54:28.3
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edward Pankowski Wilmington DE 567 67 107 31:10.2 31:10.2
2 Howard Bowker New Castle DE 485 71 108 31:25.5 31:25.5
3 John Schultz 254 81 130 36:57.7 36:57.7
4 Steve caine 276 60 133 38:18.2 38:18.2
5 Navy Jones Wilmington DE 543 65 152 44:55.9 44:55.9
6 Ralph McKenney 242 68 159 45:58.6 45:58.6
7 Stephen Nash Middletown DE 562 66 170 51:03.7 51:03.7
8 Bob Dye 206 64 180 55:11.3 55:11.3
9 Richard Flanagan Hockessin DE 516 66 185 56:40.5 56:40.5