Catherine Rooney's Irish Pub 5K for Ulster Project

Age Group Results

July 11, 2013


Results by Delaware Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jen Watonya 193 23 3 18:31.6 18:31.6
2 Olivia Slate Wilmington DE 117 21 4 18:55.9 18:55.9
3 Lynn Knothe 185 36 10 20:43.8 20:43.8
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krista Przywara Wilmington DE 102 12 48 25:08.1 25:08.1
2 Alisha Bryson 246 51 25:24.4 25:24.4
3 Elizabeth Donovan 27 12 101 29:37.1 29:38.7
4 Kacey Cornely 255 106 30:01.1 30:08.7
5 Jessica Persoleo 245 143 33:51.8 34:11.1
6 Rita Sweeney 210 144 34:01.3 34:10.2
7 Moira McKenna Wilmington DE 72 10 151 35:42.2 35:54.0
8 Gracie Duch 196 10 152 35:42.9 35:54.1
9 Lauren Smith 231 12 166 37:36.0 37:37.5
10 Hannah Duch 189 8 176 40:07.7 40:23.1
11 Elizabeth Hennessy Wilmington DE 45 13 182 43:38.9 43:41.4
12 Christin Burning 183 205 51:08.3 51:29.9
13 Meridith Blowman 325 11 226 56:05.9 56:13.9
14 Makada Houston 327 11 227 56:05.9 56:13.9
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Macturk 233 14 15 21:56.9 21:56.9
2 Grace Slate 186 14 16 22:01.3 22:01.3
3 Lauren Carroll Wilmington DE 14 19 70 27:06.4 27:06.4
4 Mary Rose Mangen 311 17 72 27:27.9 27:35.6
5 Rebecca Bussard 179 16 82 28:10.4 28:14.2
6 Heather McAdams 67 18 87 28:24.2 28:29.8
7 Elizabeth Storm Wilmington DE 122 18 88 28:24.6 28:29.6
8 Molly Kerrigan 207 17 105 29:59.3 30:09.0
9 Marykate Higley 149 15 108 30:46.0 30:49.0
10 Faith Mascioli Glen Mills PA 66 19 112 31:09.6 31:21.3
11 Mary Hennessy 148 15 128 32:53.5 32:56.7
12 Colleen Poole 98 18 134 33:22.9 33:23.1
13 Lauren Young 178 15 138 33:36.8 33:38.2
14 Hannah McIlvaine 181 16 139 33:41.8 33:48.8
15 Greta Sweeney 209 17 140 33:41.9 33:50.3
16 Shannon Poole 97 16 146 34:32.0 34:32.3
17 Claire Margan 309 16 161 37:03.6 37:09.4
18 Meghan Ruoff 106 16 162 37:09.2 37:09.2
19 Kylie Parker 312 17 168 38:21.5 38:38.6
20 Anna Warke 174 15 171 39:39.6 39:43.0
21 Jessica Rennie 167 15 172 39:43.8 39:43.8
22 Katie McGowan 206 17 173 39:46.8 39:56.3
23 Rebecca Donaghey 142 15 188 46:11.2 46:11.9
24 Kiera Olumwunmi 164 15 189 46:12.4 46:13.9
25 Vanna Davis 141 15 192 47:52.6 48:01.4
26 Madeline Zehr 134 16 193 47:53.3 47:59.7
27 Tiarnach Kelly 152 15 196 48:28.5 48:33.6
28 Kylie Lavelle 320 14 198 49:14.6 49:43.9
29 Grace Kerrigan 205 17 202 50:56.2 51:06.2
30 RACHAEL JENNELLY WILMINGTON DE 48 17 203 50:56.6 51:05.4
31 Holly Storm 171 15 207 51:29.3 51:40.1
32 Mollie Makhsous-Abkenar 158 15 208 51:32.9 51:40.8
33 Abigal Fullerton 145 15 209 52:20.6 52:30.1
34 Meghan Brown 136 15 210 52:22.6 52:31.5
35 Emily Rock 169 15 213 53:46.5 53:55.5
36 Caitlan Ritchie 168 15 214 53:46.9 53:55.1
37 Olivia Sherwin 225 17 216 53:54.4 54:08.6
38 Linzi McDowell 161 15 217 53:55.7 53:55.7
39 Nyah Wilson 176 15 224 55:57.9 56:06.9
40 Marie Kennan 153 15 225 56:01.6 56:06.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alison Bredimus 7 20 53 25:27.4 25:48.4
2 Tara Ruoff 107 20 54 25:29.8 25:50.2
3 Colleen Ruoff 108 22 81 28:09.7 28:31.4
4 Gina Natale Wilmington DE 79 21 113 31:10.7 31:12.0
5 Kelsey Bredimus 8 21 118 31:47.5 32:09.6
6 Lauren Ruoff 109 23 145 34:11.8 34:32.1
7 Sam Reiss 248 21 158 36:47.1 36:57.7
8 Jessica Martin 159 22 221 54:26.7 54:36.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Handlin 239 25 37 23:48.7 23:50.2
2 Caitlin Boylan 323 28 41 24:36.8 24:36.8
3 Kaitlyn Kazanjian media PA 55 25 83 28:12.2 28:12.2
4 Amanda Porter Wilmington DE 101 28 98 29:32.8 29:38.1
5 Maureen Sullivan 306 27 110 31:08.0 31:26.5
6 Megan Yates Wilmington DE 132 26 120 31:54.7 31:54.7
7 Valerie Speare Wilmington DE 119 28 125 32:47.8 33:04.0
8 Mary Schleuter Oxford PA 110 25 155 35:56.5 36:08.6
9 Amber Handlin 238 29 174 40:04.8 40:08.8
10 Melissa Foran Wilmington DE 36 29 180 42:22.5 42:52.1
11 Amanda Finn 144 29 194 48:24.2 48:53.9
12 Helene Wiechecki 175 29 218 54:21.6 54:36.1
13 Sharon Jennelly 151 29 223 55:44.6 55:52.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Enn Fitzgerald 234 32 27 22:52.1 22:52.1
2 Nicole Geiser Wilmington DE 39 31 135 33:25.5 33:36.4
3 Theresa Sullivan 192 31 147 34:41.3 35:02.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Shiflett 200 38 22 22:44.4 22:44.4
2 Kelly westcott 316 36 24 22:49.5 22:49.5
3 Melanie Aube Newark DE 3 35 85 28:19.2 28:38.7
4 Mariah Romaninsky Wilmington DE 104 38 126 32:50.9 33:02.3
5 Kelly Craig 321 35 148 34:42.0 35:02.8
6 Linda Poole Media PA 93 35 228 57:53.7 57:53.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joan Messick 222 43 35 23:41.9 23:41.9
2 Suzanne Shoemaker Wilmington DE 111 43 100 29:33.3 29:50.7
3 Janet Reid 214 44 122 32:27.7 32:29.8
4 Valerie Aptt 308 41 164 37:19.2 37:37.2
5 Annie Duch 191 41 175 40:07.5 40:23.4
6 Jill Simonds Wilmington DE 114 41 178 40:41.7 41:00.5
7 Katie Parker 313 40 200 50:04.1 50:21.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Young 305 45 36 23:44.3 23:44.3
2 Ruth Lavelle 319 49 47 25:07.0 25:11.8
3 Sharon Fanning wilmington DE 33 45 73 27:28.4 27:45.3
4 Bethann Hisley 219 45 75 27:31.6 27:45.8
5 Lauren Rock 226 46 79 28:05.8 28:09.7
6 Joan McDermott 244 49 107 30:30.1 30:30.1
7 Margareth Hoey 230 48 116 31:37.3 31:53.3
8 Amy Lynch 64 48 119 31:54.3 31:57.3
9 Heike Kuen 220 47 154 35:47.1 35:59.1
10 Lisa Ross 237 46 163 37:11.8 37:28.1
11 Barbie Thomas 208 49 181 42:26.6 42:30.9
12 Sally Hennessy Wilmington DE 44 48 183 43:52.5 43:55.5
13 kathy storm wilmington DE 121 47 186 44:55.0 45:17.0
14 Jennifer Sullivan 302 47 199 49:59.2 50:21.3
15 Cecelia Dugan 212 49 206 51:21.5 51:34.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Palermo 229 54 121 32:20.3 32:35.6
2 Beth Bussard 180 54 132 33:04.8 33:06.9
3 Linoa Saienni 249 52 142 33:50.2 34:05.8
4 Maureen Butkus Glen Mills PA 11 53 165 37:19.8 37:46.2
5 Terry Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 89 53 170 39:12.7 39:24.3
6 cathy kazanjian media PA 58 54 201 50:10.6 50:10.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Simon Wilmington DE 112 58 91 28:59.1 29:16.2
2 Marey Meier 326 55 93 29:07.8 29:08.0
3 Donna Bigley 4 57 115 31:27.1 31:31.5
4 Dolores Loughrey 156 57 219 54:25.8 54:36.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ria Warlington 202 62 185 44:17.9 44:21.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Kendzierski Newark DE 61 66 167 37:37.4 37:40.0
2 Betty Olmstead Wilmington DE 332 67 191 46:25.7 46:45.5
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Kazanjian media PA 57 17 1 17:55.9 17:55.9
2 Matthew Kazanjian media PA 56 17 2 18:18.9 18:18.9
3 Eamon McCoy 315 16 5 18:56.8 18:56.8
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick McKenna 317 12 127 32:51.2 33:06.0
2 Sam Duch 195 6 130 32:54.8 33:10.5
3 Sobhan margen 310 13 136 33:31.9 33:34.1
4 Zachary Simonds Wilmington DE 113 13 177 40:31.7 40:50.6
5 Andy Burring 182 204 51:00.2 51:21.8
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Higley 217 16 6 18:56.9 18:56.9
2 J. C. Budd Landenberg PA 10 16 7 18:57.1 18:57.1
3 Daniel Butler 137 15 17 22:04.0 22:04.0
4 Justin Carroll 138 15 21 22:31.6 22:31.6
5 David Sullivan 198 16 23 22:44.6 22:44.6
6 Joseph King 154 15 25 22:49.8 22:55.8
7 Brian O'Toole 165 15 29 22:55.8 22:55.8
8 Patrick Sweeney 211 16 30 22:56.2 22:56.2
9 Johnny Woods 177 15 40 24:29.3 24:37.4
10 Conor Naughton Wilmington DE 81 16 52 25:25.5 25:31.4
11 Zachary Geddis 146 15 56 25:41.9 25:42.4
12 Sean McCormick 331 14 62 26:05.9 26:19.5
13 Andy Lynch 157 15 64 26:07.2 26:07.5
14 Ronan Harris 147 15 65 26:07.7 26:07.7
15 NICHOLAS JENNELLY WILMINGTON DE 47 19 67 26:38.9 26:54.4
16 Conor Pauling 166 15 77 27:59.6 28:05.3
17 Corinne Sullivan 301 18 90 28:56.9 28:58.7
18 Kyle Steiner 170 15 94 29:12.9 29:12.9
19 Barry Daly 140 15 95 29:13.2 29:13.2
20 Alex Simonds Wilmington DE 115 16 97 29:31.3 29:34.9
21 Paul O'Connell 163 15 99 29:33.1 29:33.1
22 Patrick Toner 173 15 109 30:49.0 30:49.0
23 Ben Taggart 172 15 114 31:11.3 31:11.3
24 Tom Krienana 155 15 123 32:34.4 32:34.4
25 Sean Dugan 143 15 131 32:56.4 32:56.4
26 Mark Staley Wilmington DE 120 17 157 36:29.1 36:29.1
27 Brandon Cottrell 139 15 211 52:24.4 52:24.4
28 TJ Wiechecki 127 17 212 53:45.1 53:58.6
29 Connor Rock 227 17 215 53:53.8 54:07.6
30 Aidan McDermott 160 15 220 54:26.5 54:35.5
31 Dario Morelli 78 17 222 54:55.3 54:55.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Krasnomowitz 213 21 11 20:55.9 20:55.9
2 Brett Naughton Bear DE 86 20 39 24:22.3 24:38.1
3 Wade Naughton Bear DE 84 22 45 25:03.9 25:21.0
4 Paul Worrilow Wilmington DE 131 23 50 25:13.9 25:15.2
5 Liam Reynolds 188 20 57 25:46.1 25:46.1
6 Nate McDonald 194 22 61 25:58.7 26:00.5
7 Eric McGivney 241 24 102 29:44.5 29:44.5
8 Chase Butler 215 23 159 36:56.8 36:56.8
9 Jake Kerrigan 204 23 169 38:42.4 38:53.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben MacPherson 203 28 13 21:39.9 21:39.9
2 Bobby Judge Wilmington DE 53 25 33 23:28.0 23:28.0
3 George Szczepanski Claymont DE 124 28 46 25:05.8 25:06.3
4 Tom Angelucci Wilmington DE 1 29 58 25:54.5 25:54.5
5 Cormac McReynolds 162 28 103 29:50.5 29:59.8
6 Chad Darlington 307 29 111 31:08.7 31:27.1
7 Barry Gill 324 29 150 34:54.5 34:57.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Black 135 30 14 21:49.5 21:49.5
2 John McNamara Wilmington DE 74 31 19 22:19.8 22:22.0
3 Daniel Speare Wilmington DE 118 32 34 23:34.0 23:34.0
4 Mike Noonan Wilmington DE 334 33 42 24:42.9 24:43.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Fischer Oxford PA 35 38 38 24:04.4 24:04.6
2 brian cunningham Wilmington DE 20 35 80 28:09.0 28:28.9
3 Mike McCloskey Wilmington DE 70 36 117 31:38.9 31:49.9
4 Brian Zack Havre de Grace MD 133 38 137 33:35.5 33:36.9
5 Jason Blusk 236 35 190 46:13.2 46:14.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike whitman 235 43 18 22:05.1 22:05.1
2 Milt Simonds Wilmington DE 116 41 20 22:24.5 22:25.1
3 Andy Lynch Sr 65 44 44 24:56.7 24:56.7
4 Dave Duch 190 40 153 35:43.0 35:55.3
5 Chris Hickey 303 41 156 36:03.6 36:27.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Hall 314 48 43 24:52.6 24:52.6
2 Kenneth Poole 96 48 55 25:35.0 25:35.6
3 Dan McDermott 243 49 60 25:57.9 25:58.1
4 Brendan McCormick 330 45 63 26:06.7 26:20.1
5 Matt Hoey Wilmington DE 46 49 66 26:14.2 26:24.7
6 Tom Higley 218 45 74 27:31.3 27:46.0
7 John Naughton Wilmington DE 80 49 78 28:03.8 28:08.6
8 Rob Kennan bellefonte DE 62 45 84 28:18.0 28:27.3
9 Greg Lavelle 318 49 124 32:45.2 33:09.2
10 John McKenna Wilmington DE 73 46 129 32:53.8 33:06.1
11 JOHN JENNELLY WILMINGTON DE 49 46 133 33:20.1 33:35.5
12 Robert Hennessy Wilmington DE 43 49 184 43:56.0 43:56.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adam Singer 197 53 8 20:16.2 20:16.2
2 Duane Christy Havre De Grace MD 184 50 9 20:37.3 20:37.3
3 Mike Piorkowski Glen Mills PA 88 52 12 21:31.3 21:31.3
4 Steve Caffrey Chadds Ford PA 12 51 26 22:50.3 22:50.3
5 Howard Keener Wilmington DE 59 50 28 22:52.5 22:52.5
6 Bill Stahr 304 52 31 23:08.1 23:08.1
7 robert judge wilmington DE 54 54 32 23:27.7 23:27.7
8 Tom McGivney 240 54 59 25:57.0 25:57.0
9 Ron seale 223 54 69 27:04.9 27:22.4
10 Howard Cagle Carneys Point NJ 13 54 96 29:19.7 29:23.2
11 Paul Ruoff 328 51 104 29:56.0 30:20.6
12 David Vande Poele 335 50 149 34:46.9 35:11.1
13 Joe Rock 228 52 197 48:40.1 48:54.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Naughton Bear DE 85 56 68 26:40.7 26:59.3
2 Chris Robinson 224 55 71 27:09.6 27:35.3
3 Peter Townsend Wilmington DE 125 56 89 28:26.5 28:43.2
4 Mark Hopkins 221 55 92 29:04.0 29:04.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Engelbert Wilmington DE 32 63 49 25:12.8 25:15.3
2 Pete Booker 336 61 195 48:24.2 49:03.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Christie 216 65 86 28:20.6 28:24.7
2 Louis Bartoshesky 232 68 141 33:44.0 33:47.5
3 Stephen Craig Longboat Key FL 19 69 179 41:59.4 42:17.5
4 Ralph Mckinney 252 68 187 45:12.8 45:16.8
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Henry Gunther 242 73 76 27:51.7 27:51.7
2 Bob Wortz 199 76 160 37:01.8 37:20.0